Silicone Hose RFSB

Smoothbore Platinum Cured Silicone Hose with Braid Reinforcement

TUBE: Smoothbore platinum cured silicone
COVER: Platinum cured silicone
REINFORCEMENT: Polyester braid
COLOR: Translucent
TEMPERATURE: -100°F to 350°F

  • Ultra flexible
  • Hardness Value 65 Shore A
  • Sterilizable by autoclave, CIP, SIP and gamma radiation processes
  • Will not impart taste or odor
  • Clean room manufactured
  • Non-toxic
  • Non-pyrogenic
  • Lot and batch traceable
  • Resists temperature extremes and ozone
  • Pharmaceutical processing
  • Bio medical
  • Laboratory
  • Cosmetic
  • Peristaltic pump applications
  • Ultra pure liquid transfer
  • Food processing
  • Wash down stations
  • Skid systems
  • Veterinary pharmaceuticals
  • Load cell applications
  • Pharmaceutical skid transfer
  • Sanitary, silicone molded ends
  • Reusable fittings
  • Broad variety of fittings in 316L Stainless Steel
  • PTFE encapsulated
  • Electropolished Stainless Steel Fittings Available
  • Crimped fittings available in other high quality alloys
  • Available with etched date or customer part number on crimp collars
  • USP Class VI
  • FDA 21 CFR 177.2600
  • ISO 10993
  • European Pharmacopoeia 3.1.9
  • 3-A Sanitary Standards 62-02
  • NSF 51 Core
  • ADI Free (Animal Derived Ingredient Free)

Part NumberHose ID
Inch
Hose OD InchBend Radius InchMax. Working Pressure @70°F PSIGWeight per FT
04RFSB0.250.501.001400.08
06RFSB0.380.631.001400.10
08RFSB0.500.883.001050.21
10RFSB0.630.993.001000.24
12RFSB0.751.134.00900.29
16RFSB1.001.416.00600.40

RFSB is manufactured in 25 and 50 foot lengths

Rubber Fab Silicone Hose RFSB

Can't find what you're looking for?

Search our global website for a larger range of products.
Alternatively, you can contact our sales support team who will guide you through out the process.

Technical Resources Icon

Technical Resources