Stainless Steel Corrugated Hose RFSSH

Stainless Steel Corrugated Hose

TUBE:
• 316L corrugated stainless steel
• 321 corrugated stainless steel
COVER: 304SS braided stainless steel hose
TEMPERATURE:
• 316L SS Core -400°F to 800°F
• 321 SS Core -400°F to 1500°F

  • Available in no outer braid, 304SS single outer braid and 304SS double outer braid for high pressure applications
  • Hose and inner core are braid stainless steel
  • Extremely flexible
  • Size range: 1/4″ to 14″. Consult factory for more information on availability for 16″, 18″, 20″, 22″ and 24″ sizes
  • Degreasing available
  • High and low temperature
  • Chemical transfer
  • Continuous steam
  • Vibration absorber
  • Load cell

Hose Fittings:

  • Tri-Clamp®
  • MPT
  • MPT Hex
  • FPT
  • FPT Hex
  • 150# Ansi-Flange
  • 150# Floating Ansi Flange
  • Weld End
  • Female Union
  • Male Union
  • JIC Swivel
  • Assemblies made in accordance with ISO 10380 standards for metal hose assemblies
  • Meets NAHAD specifications
Part Number
IDODMax. Working Pressure @70°F psig*Bend Radius
Inch
04RFSSH10.250.401454.00
04RFSSH20.250.4524304.00
04RFSSH30.250.5031904.00
06RFSSH10.380.59806.00
06RFSSH20.380.6414506.00
06RFSSH30.380.6925806.00
08RFSSH10.500.77806.00
08RFSSH20.500.8310756.00
08RFSSH30.500.8815006.00
12RFSSH10.751.02608.00
12RFSSH20.751.089508.00
12RFSSH30.751.1412508.00
16RFSSH11.001.33608.00
16RFSSH21.001.417258.00
16RFSSH31.001.4911108.00
20RFSSH11.251.625010.00
20RFSSH21.251.7056310.00
20RFSSH31.251.7882510.00
24RFSSH11.501.883510.00
24RFSSH21.501.9550010.00
24RFSSH31.502.0580010.00
32RFSSH12.002.451513.00
32RFSSH22.002.5347813.00
32RFSSH32.002.6163813.00
40RFSSH12.503.231220.00
40RFSSH22.503.3338720.00
40RFSSH32.503.4361920.00
48RFSSH13.003.781022.00
48RFSSH23.003.8831622.00
48RFSSH33.003.9850622.00
64RFSSH14.004.85827.00
64RFSSH24.004.9823227.00
64RFSSH34.005.1037127.00
80RFSSH15.005.90631.00
80RFSSH25.006.0319131.00
80RFSSH35.006.1530631.00
96RFSSH16.006.87536.00
96RFSSH26.007.1016536.00
96RFSSH36.007.3326436.00
128RFSSH18.009.09640.00
128RFSSH28.009.1923440.00
128RFSSH38.009.2837440.00
160RFSSH110.0011.18550.00
160RFSSH210.0011.3223050.00
192RFSSH112.0013.23360.00
192RFSSH212.0013.3716160.00
224RFSSH114.0014.601770.00
224RFSSH214.0015.0011070.00

*Please consult factory for pressure ratings above ambient

How to Order
How To Order Hose

Product Specification
RF SSH_0
Rubber Fab Stainless Steel Corrugated Hose RFSSH

Can't find what you're looking for?

Search our global website for a larger range of products.
Alternatively, you can contact our sales support team who will guide you through out the process.

Technical Resources Icon

Technical Resources